Over the last 20 games (all tournaments), Sportiva Italiana holds a record of 12W - 8L (60.0%), averaging 77.8 PPG and allowing 71.0 OPP PPG (average game total: 148.8 points, point differential: +6.8). The team plays at an average pace of 99.3 possessions per game with an Offensive Rating of 78.4 and Defensive Rating of 71.5, shooting 51.8% on 2-pointers, 28.8% on 3-pointers, and 65.4% on free throws.

Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics: Sportiva Italiana

W - L (+/-)
12 - 8 (+6.8)
PTS / OPP
77.8 / 71.0
Pace (Poss)
99.3
Off. Rating
78.4
Def. Rating
71.5
eFG% (EP%)
48.1%
2P / 2PA
20.1 / 38.8 (51.8%)
3P / 3PA
8.2 / 28.6 (28.8%)
FT / FTA
12.8 / 19.6 (65.4%)
ORB / DRB / TRB
9.6 / 29.2 / 38.8
AST / TOV
17.0 / 13.1
STL / BLK / PF
8.8 / 2.8 / 17.7
Split GP W-L Win% PTS OPP +/- Pace OffRtg DefRtg 2P% 3P% FT% TRB AST TOV
Все матчи 20 12-8 60.0% 77.8 71.0 +6.8 99.3 78.4 71.5 51.8% 28.8% 65.4% 38.8 17.0 13.1
Дома 17 11-6 64.7% 79.6 70.5 +9.1 100.6 79.1 70.1 53.8% 28.7% 64.1% 39.0 17.9 13.4
В гостях 3 1-2 33.3% 67.7 73.7 -6.0 91.9 73.6 80.1 39.6% 29.3% 75.6% 37.7 11.7 11.7

Quarter & Half Scoring Averages: Sportiva Italiana

Показатель Q1 Q2 1st Half Q3 Q4 2nd Half
Sportiva Italiana (PTS) 21.7 21.8 43.5 22.3 19.1 41.5
Opponents (OPP) 16.8 18.0 34.8 19.2 14.8 34.0

Recent Games: Sportiva Italiana

Date League Game Score Total Pace OffRtg DefRtg 2P% 3P% FT% TRB AST TOV
15.08.2026 Chile LNB-2 CD Huachipato — Sportiva Italiana 72:73 145 87.6 83.3 82.2 42.9% 37.0% 86.7% 36 12 11
09.08.2026 Chile LNB-2 Sportiva Italiana — CD Huachipato 94:82 176 94.6 99.4 86.7 59.6% 36.8% 73.3% 32 29 10
08.08.2026 Chile LNB-2 Sportiva Italiana — CD Huachipato 107:73 180 89.3 119.8 81.8 57.5% 54.5% 58.3% 45 28 11
02.08.2026 Chile LNB-2 Sportiva Italiana — Omega 66:68 134 77.2 85.5 88.1 48.3% 38.5% 57.1% 32 15 10
04.07.2026 Chile LNB-2 Sportiva Italiana — Aleman 74:69 143 117.3 63.1 58.8 50.0% 22.7% 67.6% 30 9 12
28.06.2026 Chile LNB-2 Sportiva Italiana — Stadio Italiano 80:69 149 106.4 75.2 64.8 54.1% 30.8% 61.5% 51 17 15
20.06.2026 Chile LNB-2 Sportiva Italiana — Luis Matte Larrain 92:78 170 110.3 83.4 70.7 53.3% 28.6% 71.4% 39 12 10
09.05.2026 Chile LNB-2 Sportiva Italiana — Illapel 96:62 158 95.8 100.2 64.7 55.0% 31.8% 90.9% 52 24 13
03.05.2026 Chile LNB-2 Sportiva Italiana — CDB La Union 71:79 150 100.6 70.6 78.6 51.5% 25.0% 54.2% 37 18 12
26.04.2026 Chile LNB-2 Sportiva Italiana — UDE Temuco 62:74 136 105.0 59.0 70.4 59.4% 19.4% 37.5% 28 19 24
19.04.2026 Chile LNB-2 Sportiva Italiana — Quilpue Basquetbol 85:60 145 99.6 85.3 60.2 58.5% 25.0% 86.7% 49 24 17
12.04.2026 Chile LNB-2 Sportiva Italiana — The Sharks 83:67 150 110.9 74.8 60.4 54.9% 19.4% 50.0% 49 13 19
04.04.2026 Chile LNB-2 Sportiva Italiana — Omega 67:75 142 88.0 76.1 85.2 55.0% 16.7% 68.8% 39 21 10
01.04.2026 Chile LNB-2 Sportiva Italiana — Arabe Valparaiso 89:82 171 118.9 74.9 69.0 42.9% 23.3% 74.1% 41 13 12
15.06.2025 Chile LNB-2 Sportiva Italiana — Tinguiririca 75:49 124 88.9 84.3 55.1 53.3% 40.0% 72.2% 33 19 12
17.04.2025 Chile LNB-2 Sportiva Italiana — CDSB Constitucion 71:86 157 106.6 66.6 80.7 57.8% 11.8% 54.2% 40 18 14
01.06.2024 Chile LNB-1 Sportiva Italiana — Puente Alto 69:75 144 96.9 71.2 77.4 51.5% 26.5% 44.4% 29 12 11
26.05.2024 Chile LNB-1 Catolica — Sportiva Italiana 76:66 142 93.5 70.6 81.3 40.0% 21.2% 76.5% 44 9 10
25.05.2024 Chile LNB-1 Catolica — Sportiva Italiana 73:64 137 94.7 67.6 77.1 36.1% 31.2% 61.5% 33 14 14
19.05.2024 Chile LNB-1 Sportiva Italiana — Naviera Ulloa 72:51 123 103.8 69.4 49.2 51.9% 29.6% 69.0% 37 14 15